Shop the Taylor-Made On Line MallFocus On Taylor County Business and Resources Directory Home Page

Taylor County Sports Schedules

Taylor County High Schools 2007-2008 Sporting Events


Calendar of sporting events for the high schools of Taylor County Wisconsin, including the sports of football, basketball, wrestling, tennis, cross country track, swimming and volleyball.

SCHOOL SPORT
Gilman Senior High
Medford Senior High (MASH)
Rib Lake Senior High

Gilman Senior High School

Basketball Schedule

Season Completed

Top Of Page

Gilman High School Cross Country Schedule

Season Completed

Top Of Page

Gilman High School Football Schedule

Season Completed

Top Of Page

Gilman Track Schedule

Gilman High School Track
DATE LOCATION TEAM TIME
Apr. 10, 2008 Gilman vs. Fairchild, McDonell,
Stanley-Boyd, Neillsville (H)
Boys/Girls - V 4:15 PM Field
4:45 PM Running
14 Ladysmith (A) Boys/Girls - V 4:30 PM
22 Medford Invite (A) Boys/Girls - V 3:45 PM
24 Bruce Invite (A) Boys/Girls - V TBA
25 Colby (A) Junior High 4:00 PM
28 Cornell (A) Junior High 4:00 PM
29 Gilman vs. Owen-Withee, Colby,
Cadott, Ladysmith (H)
Boys/Girls - V 4:30 PM Field
5:00 pm Running
May 1, 2008 TBA Boys/Girls - V TBA
2 Flambeau (A) Junior High 4:00 PM
6 McDonnell (A) Boys/Girls - V 4:15 PM
8 Gilman vs. Cadott, Colby,
Cornell, Flambeau (H)
Junior High 4:30 PM
12 or 15 Conference Meet (TBA) Junior High TBA
13 Conference Meet at Altoona (A) Boys/Girls - V TBA
19 Regionals at Gilman (H) Boys/Girls - V TBA
22 Sectionals at Colfax (A) Boys/Girls - V TBA
30,31 State at La Crosse (A) Boys/Girls - V TBA

Top Of Page

Gilman High School Volleyball Schedule

Season Completed

Gilman/Cornell High School Wrestling Schedule

Season Completed

Top Of Page

Gilman Baseball

Gilman Baseball Schedule
Game time: Apr. - 4:30 pm; May - 5:00 pm
DATE OPPONENT / LOCATION (H)ome or (A)way
Apr. 4,2008 Colby (A) - V
8 Thorp (H)
10 Altoona (A)- V
     (H) - JV
11 Eau Claire Regis (A)
14 Rib Lake (H)
15 Osseo-Fairchild (H)
22 Chippewa Falls McDonell (A) - V
     (H) - JV
24 Cadott (A)
26 Carson Park (A)
29 Altoona (H) - V
     (A) - JV
May 1, 2008 Eau Claire Regis (H)
2 Osseo-Fairchild (A)
6 Fall Creek (H)
8 Chippewa Falls McDonell (H) - V
     (A) - JV
9 Cadott (H)
12 Rain Date
13 Rain Date
16 Owen-Withee (A)
19 Stanley-Boyd (H)

Top Of Page

Gilman Softball

Gilman Softball Schedule
Game time: Apr. - 4:30 pm; May - 5:00 pm
DATE OPPONENT / LOCATION (H)ome or (A)way
8 Thorp (H) - V,JV
10 Altoona (A) - V
     (H) - JV
11 Eau Claire Regis (A) - V
12 Lake Holcombe (H) - JV
14 Rib Lake (H) - V
15 Osseo-Fairchild (H) - V
Thorp (H) - C team
22 Chippewa Falls McDonell (A) - V
     (H) - JV
25 Aug.a (A) - V.JV
26 Greenwood (A) - JV
29 Altoona (H) - V
     (A) - JV
May 1, 2008 Eau Claire Regis (H) - V
2 Osseo-Fairchild (A) - V
Thorp (A) - C team
3 Athens (A) - V
Thorp (A) - JV
6 Fall Creek (H) (DH) - V
     (A) - JV
8 Chippewa Falls McDonell (H) -V
     (A) - JV
10 Tournament (H)

Top Of Page


Medford Area Senior High School (MASH)

Basketball Schedule

Medford Senior High School Girls Basketball
Game times: V-7:30 PM, JV-5:45 PM, Frosh-5:45 PM unless otherwise indicated
DATE OPPONENT
Nov. 20, 2008 Chippewa Falls (A)
Dec. 2 Lakeland (H)
4 Wausau West (H)
9 Marathon (H)
12 Northland Pines (A)
19 Tomahawk (H)
Jan. 6, 2009 Mosinee (A)
9 Ashland (A)
13 Antigo (H)
15 Merrill (A)
20 Nekoosa (H)
23 Lakeland (A)
27 Marshfield (A)
30 Northland Pines (H)
Feb. 3 Colby (A)
6 Tomahawk (A)
10 Mosinee (H)
13 Antigo (A)
17 Menomonie (A)
20 Merrill "Parent's Night"
Feb. 24/26/28 2009 Regionals
Mar. 6/7 Sectionals
12,13,14 State

Top Of Page

Medford Area Senior High Boys Basketball
Game times: V-7:30 PM, JV-5:45 PM, Frosh-5:45 PM unless otherwise indicated.
DATE OPPONENT
Dec. 2, 2008 Chetek (A)
4 Bloomer (A)
9 Ashland (A)
12 Northland Pines (H)
19 Tomahawk (A)
22 Ashland - Parent Night
Jan. 2, 2009 Neillsville (H)
6 Mosinee (H)
13 Antigo (A)
16 Merrill (H) "Winter Carnival"
20 Menomonie (A)
23 Lakeland (H)
27 Colby (A)
30 Northland Pines (A)
Feb. 6 Tomahawk (H)
10 Mosinee (A)
13 Antigo (H)
20 Merrill (A)
24 Nekoosa (H)
27 Lakeland (A)
Mar. 3/5/7 Regional
Mar. 12/13/14 Sectional
Mar. 19/20/21 State

Top Of Page


Medford Area Senior High Baseball Schedule

Game locations:
     Varsity - Raider Field
     JV - Whittlesey
     SOPH/FROSH - Whittlesey

Medford Area Senior High Baseball
DATE LOCATION TIME
Mar. 28, 2009 Scrimmage at Baraboo - V 11:00 AM
Apr. 3 Phillips (H) - V,JV 4:30 PM
6 Rib Lake (H) - V
4:30 PM
7 Ladysmith (A) - V,JV 4:30 PM
9 Chippewa Falls (H) - V,JV
      (A) - SOPH\FROSH
4:30 PM
4:30 PM
14 Menomonie (A)- V,JV
      (A) - SOPH\FROSH
4:30 PM
4:30 PM
16 Park Falls (A) - V
      JV
4:30 PM
6:30 PM
16 Rib Lake (H) - SOPH\FROSH 4:30 PM
20 Merrill (H) - SOPH\FROSH 4:30 PM
21 Merrill (H)- V,JV 4:30 PM
23 Tomahawk (A) - V,JV
     (A) - SOPH\FROSH
4:30 PM
4:30 PM
24 Antigo (H) (DH)- SOPH\FROSH 4:30 PM
25 Antigo (H) (DH)- V,JV 11:00 AM
28 Marshfield (H)- V,JV 4:30 PM
30 Tomahawk (H) - V,JV
     (A) - SOPH\FROSH
4:30 PM
6:30 PM
May 1 Antigo (A)(2 five-inning games)- SOPH/FROSH 4:30 PM
2 Adams-Friendship Tournament (2 games) - V TBA
4 Rib Lake (A) - SOPH\FROSH 4:30 PM
5 Lakeland (A) - V,JV
     (A) - SOPH\FROSH
4:30 PM
6:30 PM
9 Northland Pines (A) (DH) - V,JV 11:00 AM
12 Merrill (A) - V,JV,SOPH\FROSH 4:30 PM
13 Phillips (H) - V,JV 5:00 PM
14 Chippewa Falls (H) - SOPH\FROSH 4:30 PM
16 Mosinee (DH) (H) - V,JV 11:00 AM
21 Lakeland (H) - V,JV
     (A) - SOPH\FROSH
4:30 PM
6:30 PM
May 29, June 2,3 Regionals TBA
June 9 Sectionals TBA
16,17,18 State TBA

Top Of Page


Medford Area Senior High Cross Country Schedule

Medford Area Senior High Cross Country
DATE LOCATION TIME
Aug. 26, 2008 Lakeland (A) - Clear Lake Picnic Ground on Hwy J in Woodruff 4:30 pm
Sep. 2 Mosinee (A) - 9 Mile Recreation Area 4:15 pm
9 Marshfield (A) - Wildwood Park 4:00 pm
11 Medford Invitational (H) - Conserve, Marathon, Northland Pines, Prentice, Stratford (behind the High Cchool) 5:00 pm
20 Smiley (Wausau East) Invitational (A) - Wausau American Legion Golf Course 8:30 am
25 Colby (A) - Behind the High School 4:15 pm
Oct. 9 Weyauwega-Fremont Invitational (A) - behind High School 3:45 pm
18 Lakeland Great Northern Conference Meet (A) - Clear Lake Picnic Grounds on Hwy J in Woodruff 10:00 am
24,25 Sectionals TBA
Nov. 1, 2008 State TBA

Top Of Page

Medford Area Senior High Football Schedule

Medford Area Senior High VARSITY Football Schedule:
Game time 7:00 PM unless otherwise indicated.
DATE OPPONENT
Aug. 22, 2008 Scrimmage - E.C. Memorial at Carson Park
Time - 5:00 pm
29 Superior (H)
Sep. 5 Marshfield (H)
Sep. 12 Tomahawk (A)
19 Lakeland (H) - Parent Night
26 Northland Pines (A)
Oct. 3 Merrill (A) - Homecoming
Oct. 10 Antigo (A)
17 Mosinee (H)
23 Seymour (A)
28 Level 1 Playoffs
Nov. 1 Level 2 Playoffs
7,8 Level 3 Playoffs
14,15 Level 4 Playoffs
20,21 State Finals

Medford Area Senior High JUNIOR VARSITY Football Schedule:
Game time 5:00 PM unless otherwise indicated.
DATE OPPONENT
Aug. 22, 2008 Scrimmage - E.C. Memorial at Carson Park
Time - 4:00 pm
Sep. 2 Marshfield (A)
Time - 4:30pm
8 Nekoosa (A)
15 Tomahawk (H)
22 Lakeland (A)
29 Northland Pines (H)
Oct. 6 Merrill (A)
13 Antigo (H)
20 Mosinee (A)

Medford Area Senior High FRESHMAN Football Schedule
Game time 5:00 PM unless otherwise indicated.
DATE OPPONENT
Aug. 28, 2008 Scrimmage (H) Lakeland
Time - 4:00 pm
Sep. 4 Marshfield (H)
11 Tomahawk (H)
18 Lakeland (A)
25 Marshfield (A)
Oct. 2 Merrill (A)
9 Antigo (H)
16 Mosinee (A)

Top Of Page


Medford Area Senior High Golf Schedule

Medford Area Senior High Golf
DATE LOCATION TIME
Apr. 6, 2009 Mosinee (A) - V 4:00 PM
14 Tomahawk (Inshalla)(A) - JV 4:30 PM
20 Mosinee (Indianhead) (A) - JV 4:30 PM
21 Nekoosa (A) - V 12:00 PM
23 Lakeland (Timger Ridge) (A) - JV 4:30 PM
30 Mosinee (Indianhead) (A) - V 2:00 PM
May 4 Medford (Tee Hi) (H) - JV 4:30 PM
4 Medford (Black River Country Club) (H) - V 4:30 PM
7 Antigo (Riverview) (A) - JV 4:30 PM
8 Great Northern Conference at Mosinee (A) - V 1:00 PM
11 Northland Pines (Eagle Ridge Municipal) (A) - JV 4:30 PM
12 Northland Pines (A) - V 1:00 PM
15 Merrill (Country Club) (A) - JV 4:30 PM
15 Great Northern Conference at Northland Pines (A) - V 1:00 PM
16 Stanley (Cadott) (A) - V,JV 10:00 AM
19 Tomahawk (A) - V 1:00 PM
21 Great Northern Conference at Tomahawk (A) - V 12:00 PM
26,27 Regionals at Hayward  
June 1,2 Sectionals at Baldwin/Woodville  
8,9 State at Madison (University Ridge)  

Top Of Page

Medford Area Senior High Gymnastics Schedule

Medford Area Senior High Gymnastics
DATE OPPONENT TIME
Dec. 6, 2008 Park Falls Invitational (A) V- 11:00 AM, no JV
9 Lakeland (A) V-6:30 PM, JV-6:30 PM
18 Menomonie (A) V-6:30 PM, JV-6:30 PM
Jan. 6, 2009 Park Falls (H) V-6:30 PM, JV-6:30 PM
13 Onalaska (A) V-6:30 PM, JV-6:30 PM
20 Ashland (H) "Parent's Night" V-6:30 PM, JV - 6:30 PM
27 Lakeland (H) V-6:30 PM, JV-6:30 PM
Feb. 7 Gale-Ettrick-Trempeauleau V-12:00 PM, JV-12:00 PM
12 Marshfield (A) V-6:30 PM, JV-6:30 PM
Feb. 26/27/28 Sectionals  
Mar. 6/7 State  

Top Of Page

Medford Area Senior High Hockey Schedule

Medford Area Senior High Hockey Schedule
Game times: V-7:00 PM, JV-4:30 PM unless otherwise indicated.
DATE OPPONENT
Dec. 2, 2008 Park Falls (A)
4 Lakeland (H)
9 Mosinee (A)
16 Merrill (H)
18 Waupaca (A)
20
Time: 3:00pm
Marshfield (A)
22 Ashland (A)
Jan. 2, 2009 Chippewa Falls McDonell (H)
6 Tomahawk (A)
8 Antigo (H)
13 Northland Pines (A)
15 Lakeland (A)
20 Mosinee (H)
22 Altoona (H)
27 Merrill (A)
29 Waupaca (H) - Parent Night
Feb. 3 Tomahawk (H)
5 Antigo (A)
7 Chippewa Falls McDonnell (A)
Time - 1:00 pm
12 Northland Pines (H)
Feb. 17/19/20 - 2009 Regionals
Feb. 24/27/28 - 2009 Sectionals
Mar. 5/6/7 - 2009 State

Top Of Page


Medford Area High School Girls JV Soccer Schedule

Game locations:
     JV - Medford Area Elementary School

Medford Area High School Girls JV Soccer Schedule
DATE LOCATION TIME
Apr. 16, 2009 Merrill (A) 5:00 PM
21 Lakeland (A) 5:00 PM
23 Marshfield (H) 5:00 PM
28 Mosinee (H) 5:00 PM
30 Antigo (A) 5:00 PM
May 5 Merrill (H) 5:00 PM
7 Lakeland (H) 5:00 PM
11 Marshfield (A) 5:00 PM
12 Northland Pines (A) 5:00 PM
14 Mosinee (A) 5:00 PM
19 Antigo (H) 5:00 PM

Top Of Page


Medford Area High School Softball Schedule

Game locations:
     Varsity, JV - Medford Area Elementary School
     FROSH - Grahl Park

Medford Area Senior High Softball Schedule
DATE LOCATION TIME
Apr. 2, 2009 Chippewa Falls (H) - V,JV
      (A) - FROSH
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
7 Ladysmith (A) - V,JV 4:30 PM
14 Lakeland (A) - V,JV,FROSH 4:30 PM
18 Marshfield Tournament (A) - V,JV 9:30 AM
21 Merrill (A) - V,JV,FROSH 4:30 PM
23 Tomahawk (H) - V,JV,FROSH 4:30 PM
25 Medford JV Tournament (H) - JV
Wautoma, Park Falls, Mosinee
10:00/12:00/2:00
30 Tomahawk (A) - V,JV,FROSH 4:30 PM
May 1 Ashland - V,JV 4:30 PM
1 Antigo (DH) (A) - FROSH 4:30 PM
5 Lakeland (H) - V,JV,FROSH 4:30 PM
9 Northland Pines (DH) (H) - V,JV 11:00 AM
11 Antigo (DH)(A) - V,JV 4:30 PM
11 Antigo (2 five-inning games)(A) - FROSH 4:30 PM
12 Merrill (H) - V,JV,FROSH 4:30 PM
15 Mosinee (DH) (A) - V,JV
      - FROSH
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
16 Medford Varsity Tournament (H) - V
Crandon, Park Falls, Wausau East
10:00/12:00/2:00
21,26,28 Regionals  
June 4 Sectionals  
June 11/12/13 State  

Top Of Page


Medford Area High School Swimming Schedule

Medford Area Senior High Boys Swimming Schedule
Dec. 6, 2008 Chippewa Falls Relay (A) 12:15 PM
11 Marshfield (A) 5:30 PM
18 Menomonie (A) 6:30 PM
22 Tomahawk (H) "Parent Night" 5:30 PM
Jan. 6, 2009 Lakeland (H) 5:30 PM
9 Wausau East Relays (A) 6:30 PM
13 Shawano (H) 5:30 PM
22 Tomahawk (A) 5:30 PM
Feb. 3 Lakeland (A) 5:30 PM
14 Sectionals
20,21 State

Top Of Page

Medford Area Senior High Girls Swimming Schedule
DATE LOCATION TIME
Aug. 23, 2008 Menomonie Relays (A) 10:00 AM
Sept. 4 Marshfield (H) 5:30 PM
11 Ladysmith (H) 5:30 PM
18 Colby (A) / Wittenberg-Birnamwood 5:30 PM
25 Merrill (H) Parent Night 5:30 PM
27 Medford Invitational (H) , Colby, DC Everest, Ladysmith, Lakeland, Tomahawk 12:00 PM
Oct. 2 Tomahawk (A) 5:30 PM
9 Lakeland (A) 5:30 PM
16 Ladysmith (A) 5:30 PM
31 Great Northern Conference Meet (A) at Colby 5:30 PM
Nov. 8 Sectionals
14/15 State

Top Of Page

Medford Area Senior High Volleyball Schedule

Medford Area Senior High Volleyball:
DATE LOCATION TIME
Aug. 26, 2008 Chippewa Falls (A)/Wausau East Scrimmage - V, JV, F 4:00 PM
28 Abbotsford (A) - JV 5:00 PM
29,30 Sprawl Invitational at UW Stout (A) - V TBA
Sep. 4 Lakeland (H) - V, JV, F 5:30 PM
6 Marshfield (A) - V 9:00 AM
6 Rib Lake Invitational (A) - JV 9:00 AM
6 Northland Pines (A) - F 9:00 AM
9 Tomahawk (A) - V, JV 5:30 PM
11 Eau Claire Memorial (A) - V,JV,F 5:45 PM
16 Northland Pines "Parent's Night"(A) - V,JV,F 5:30 PM
20 Northland Pines Great Northern Conference Meet (A) - V 9:00 AM
23 Mosinee (A) - V,JV,F 5:30 PM
25 Menomonie (H) - V,JV,F 5:30 PM
27 Medford Invitational (H) - V
Edgar, Marathon, Rib Lake, Nekoosa, Wausau East
10:30 AM (MAMS)
30 Antigo (H) - V,JV,F 5:30 PM
Oct. 2 Chippewa Falls (H) - V,JV,F 5:30 PM
4 Medford Invitational (MAMS) - JV,F
Edgar, Merrill, Mosinee
9:00 AM
11 Reedsburg Invitational (A) - V 9:00 AM
14 Merrill (A) - V,JV,F 5:30 PM
18 Lakeland Great Northern Conference Meet (A) - V 9:00 AM
21/24/25 Regional (A) TBA
Oct. 30/Nov. 1 Sectional TBA
Nov. 6,7,8 State 

Top Of Page


Medford Area Senior High Tennis Schedule

Medford Area Senior High Boys Tennis Schedule
DATE LOCATION TIME
Apr. 7, 2009 Antigo (A) - V,JV 4:00 PM
14 Marshfield Columbus (A) - V,JV 4:30 PM
16 Phillips (H) - V,JV 4:30 PM
17 Baldwin-Woodville (H) - V,JV 4:30 PM
18 D.C. Everest Invitational (A) - V 9:00 AM
20 Wausau Newman (H) - V,JV 4:30 PM
24 Altoona (H) - V,JV 4:30 PM
27 D.C. Everest (H) - JV 4:30 PM
28 Lakeland (H) - V,JV 4:30 PM
30 Wausau Newman (A) - V,JV 4:30 PM
May 8 Ashland (H) - V,JV 4:30 PM
11 D.C. Everest (A) - JV 4:30 PM
12 Marshfield Columbus (H) - V,JV 4:30 PM
14 Lakeland (A) - V,JV 4:30 PM
19 Phillips (A) - V,JV 4:30 PM
21 Antigo (H) - V,JV 4:30 PM
26 Subsectional  
27,28 Sectional  
June 4,5,6 Individual State at Nielsen Stadium, Madison  
June 12,13 Team State at Nielsen Stadium, Madison  

Top Of Page

Medford Area Senior High Girls Tennis Schedule
DATE LOCATION TIME
Aug. 19, 2008 Phillips/Marshfield Columbus (H) - V,JV 10:00 AM
21 Altoona (H) - V,JV 10:00 AM
22 Bloomer (H) - V,JV 10:00 AM
23 DC Everest Invitational (A) - V 9:00 AM
25 DC Everest/Wisconsin Rapids Assumption (H) - JV 10:00 AM
26 Merrill (A) - V,JV 10:00 AM
28 Altoona Invitational (A) - V,JV 9:00 AM
Sep. 2 Lakeland (H) - V,JV 4:30 PM
4 Wausau Newman (H) - V,JV 4:30 PM
9 Antigo (A) - V,JV 4:00 PM
12 Marshfield Columbus (A) - JV 4:30 PM
15 DC Everest (A) - JV 4:00 PM
16 Merrill (H) - V,JV 4:30 PM
18 Wausau Newman (A) - V 4:30 PM
18 Wausau Newman (H) - JV 4:30 AM
23 Phillips (A) - V,JV 4:30 PM
27 Altoona (A) - V 9:30 AM
Oct. 2 Lakeland (A) - V,JV 4:30 PM
6,7 Subsectionals TBA
8,9 Sectionals TBA
16,17,18 Individual State TBA
24,25 Team State TBA

Top Of Page

Medford Area Senior High Track Schedule

Medford Area Senior High Indoor Track Schedule
DATE LOCATION TEAM TIME
Mar. 20, 2009 UW Stevens Point (A) Girls 4:00 PM
21 UW Stevens Point (A) Boys 11:00 AM
24 Marshfield (A) Boys 4:30 PM
26 Marshfield (A) Girls 4:30 PM
31 Wausau West (A) Boys 4:15 PM
Apr. 9 Wausau West (A) Girls 4:15 PM
14 Great Northern Indoor Meet at Northland Pines (A) Boys/Girls 4:00 PM

Top Of Page

Medford Area Senior High Outdoor Track Schedule
DATE LOCATION TEAM TIME
Apr. 16, 2009 Medford Early Bird Invitational (H)
Stratford, Tomahawk
Boys/Girls 4:30 PM
23 Lakeland Relays (A) Boys/Girls 4:00 PM
28 Medford Invitational (H)
Owen-Withee, Hayward, Gilman, Wausau West, Antigo, Mosinee
Boys/Girls 4:30 PM
May 1 D.C. Everest Invitational (A) Boys 4:30 PM
8 Merrill Invitational (A) Boys/Girls 5:00 PM
12 Tomahawk JV Meet (A) Boys/Girls 4:30 PM
15 Wisconsin Dells Invitational (A) Boys/Girls 4:00 PM
19 Great Northern Conference Meet at Mosinee (A) Boys/Girls 4:00 PM
19 Great Northern Conference JV Meet at Merrill (A) Boys/Girls 4:00 PM
26 Regionals at Colby Boys/Girls  
29 Sectionals at Medford Boys/Girls  
June 5,6 State at UW La Crosse Boys/Girls  

Top Of Page

Medford Area Senior High Wrestling Schedule

Medford Area Senior High Wresting Schedule
DATE OPPONENT TIME
Dec. 1, 2008 Wausau East (A) V-6:15 PM, JV - 5:30 PM
6 Ellsworth (A) V-10:00 PM, JV-none
11 Gilman (H) V-7:00 PM, JV-6:00 PM
18 Lakeland (H) V-7:00 PM, JV-6:00 PM
20 Fond Du Lac (A) V-9:00 AM, JV-9:00 AM
29/30 Merrill (A) V-TBA, JV-TBA
Jan. 8, 2009 Mosinee (A) V-7:00 PM, JV-6:00PM
10 Osseo-Fairchild (A) V-9:30 PM, JV-none
15 Tomahawk (A) V-7:00 PM, JV-6:00 PM
17 Medford Invitational
(Loyal, Elcho, Rhinelander, Eau Claire North)
V-10:00 AM, JV-none
22 Antigo (A) V-7:00 PM, JV-6:00 PM
24 Arcadia (A) V-9:30 AM, JV-none
29 Merrill (H) "Parent Night" V-7:00 PM, JV-6:00 PM
Feb. 7 Mosinee Great Northern Conference Meet (A) V-10:00 AM, JV-none
Feb. 14, 2009 Regionals
17 Team Sectionals
21 Individual Sectionals
26/27/28, 2009 Individual State
Mar. 6/7, 2009 Team State

Top Of Page


Rib Lake Senior High School

Basketball Schedule

No Schedule Available

Top Of Page

Rib Lake High School Cross Country Schedule

No Schedule Available

Top Of Page

Rib Lake High School Football Schedule

No Schedule Available

Top Of Page

Rib Lake High School Volleyball Schedule

No Schedule Available

Top Of Page

Rib Lake High School Wrestling Schedule

No schedule available at this time.

Top Of Page

Rib Lake Baseball

No Schedule Available

Top Of Page

Rib Lake Softball

No Schedule Available

Top Of Page

Rib Lake Senior High Track Schedule

No Schedule Available

Top Of Page




This web site is copyright protected.
©2003 Scott Web Service Of Wisconsin

Designed by Scott Web Service of Wisconsin